We use cookies

By using the website, you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms & Conditions and the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookie Policy.

United States Dollar
Prices displayed in chosen currency are based on SGD and prevailing exchange rates.
Shop for Non-Travellers
0Items in cart
Your shopping bag is empty
Need some inspiration?
Log In
or
New customer?
To earn and redeem miles
sign up for free.
Shop for Non-Travellers
The item has been added to your shopping bag.
Shopping Bag
Brand JYUNKA
JYUNKA JK PURE E CONCENTRATE 5 X 3ML
Online Exclusive:
Purchase Placenta Plus and Pure E at special $261 (UP $323). Limited to 1 per order. While stocks last.

Vitamin E is truly a powerful active ingredient that serves many important functions including treating skin sensitivity, delaying signs of ageing, repairing damaged cells and healing scars.
USD 46.26
or 7,750 miles
Quantity

For delivery in Singapore, GST will be calculated at checkout.

Item is eligible for PPS Club Voucher redemption.

This product cannot be delivered to addresses in Spain, Indonesia, Malaysia, Vietnam.

JYUNKA JK PURE E CONCENTRATE 5 X 3ML

SKU
K324890
Product Weight
0.06 kg
Vitamin E is truly a powerful active ingredient that serves many important functions including treating skin sensitivity, delaying signs of ageing, repairing damaged cells and healing scars. Suitable for all skin types, it is particularly effective for sensitive skin as it is anti-inflammatory and soothing.

Skin repair / Healing / Anti-oxidant / Anti-free radicals / Cellular restoration / Protection against sun damage / Moisturizing

Key Ingredients:
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is pressed from the oil-rich kernels of Apricots. It closely resembles the natural sebum produced in human skin. Rich in unsaturated fatty acids and in vitamins A and E. It helps to improve skin tone, maintain softness and radiance of the skin. It also nourishes the skin and lowers the appearance of face wrinkles, fine lines and blemishes.

Tocopheryl Acetate
Alpha-tocopheryl acetate (ATA) is a specific form of vitamin E that‘s often found in skin care products and dietary supplements. Vitamin E is known for its antioxidant properties. The tocopherol we use is naturally derived from soybean oil.

Using Vitamin E on the skin, especially with Vitamin C, helps to prevent UV damage to the skin. It decreased sunburned cells, DNA damage, and skin pigmentation following UV exposure. How to use

Apply a thin layer of Pure E Concentrate on clean dry skin. Apply a second layer on blemishes, sensitive skin, and areas with severe dryness. Add 1 to 2 drops of Pure E into any Jyunka Cream before application for thicker fuller texture. Use day and night.
You might also like
Recently viewed
Page needs to be refreshed
You have been inactive for a while.